Department / Title Name Phone Number Building
Adult Drug Court 115 State St, 3rd Floor, Natchez, MS 39120 Courthouse - 3rd Floor
  PO Box 1384, Natchez, MS 39121  
  Flavis Wiley (601) 304-7892  
  Fax (601) 442-0652  
Airport 434 Airport Road, Natchez, MS 39120 Natchez-Adams Co. Airport
  NO PO BOX  
  Main Number - Operation's Office (601) 442-3142  
Manager Fax / Clint Pomeroy (601) 442-5171  
Board of Supervisors 314 State Street, Natchez, MS 39120 BOS / Old Jail - 1st Floor
  PO Box 1008, Natchez, MS 39121  
  Main Number (601) 442-2431  
  Fax - Downstairs (601) 304-8088  
District 1 Supervisor Samuel L. Cauthen (601) 445-0530  
District 2 Supervisor Henry Watts (601) 445-2021 Office Cell - (601) 660-0265
District 3 Supervisor Thomas "Boo" Campbell (601) 442-8007 Home
President / District 4 Supervisor Darryl Grennell (601) 445-7910  
District 5 Supervisor Spanky Felter (601) 431-0688 Cell
BOS Secretary / Inventory Angela Hutchins (601) 304-7802  
Bookkeeping 110 South Wall, Natchez, MS 39120 Justice Court
  PO Box 1006, Natchez, MS 39121  
  Main Number (601) 445-7966  
  Fax (601) 445-7968  
Department Head Cathy Walker (601) 445-7969  
Payroll / Insurance Patsy Bryant (601) 445-7970  
Accounts Receivable Viviann Taylor (601) 304-7846  
Accounts Payable Frances Bell (601) 304-8021  
Accounts Payable Jayna Stogner (601) 304-7845  
Centralized Mailing 307 Market Street, Natchez, MS 39120 Sanitation
  NO PO BOX  
  Charles Groom (601) 304-7803  
Chancery Clerk # 1 Courthouse Square, Natchez, MS 39120 Courthouse - 1st Floor
  PO Box 1006, Natchez, MS 39121  
  Main Number (601) 446-6684  
  Fax (601) 445-7913  
Chancery Clerk Thomas O'Beirne (601) 304-7822  
Receiving Clerk Fannie Campbell (601) 304-7931  
  Lil McCollum (601) 304-7929  
  Glenda Abbott (601) 304-7923  
  Lil Herring (601) 304-7930  
  Judy Strickland (601) 304-7932  
Chancery Court # 1 Courthouse Square, Natchez, MS 39120 Courthouse - 2nd Floor
  PO Box 1144, Natchez, MS 39121  
  Main Number (601) 442-7454  
  Fax (601) 445-7973  
  Judge Kenny Middleton (601) 445-7912  
  Judge George Ward (601) 304-7823  
Secretary Angela Thornburg (601) 304-7824  
Court Reporter Judy Brown (601) 304-7825  
Court Reporter Peggy Stricklin (601) 304-7826  
Court Reporter Vanessa Townsel (601) 304-7827  
Circuit Clerk 115 South Wall Street, Natchez, MS 39120 Courthouse - 1st Floor
  PO Box 1224, Natchez, MS 39121  
  Main Number (601) 446-6326  
  Fax (601) 445-7955  
Circuit Clerk M. L. "Binkey" Vines (601) 304-8011  
  William Kennon (601) 304-7828  
  Charlene Gibbs (601) 304-7808  
  Jackie Nichols (601) 304-7807  
  Helen Flowers (601) 304-7809  
  Harry Gaylor (601) 304-7894  
Circuit Court - Johnson 115 South Wall Street, Natchez, MS 39120 Courthouse - 2nd Floor
  PO Box 1372, Natchez, MS 39121  
  Main Number (601) 442-8363  
  Fax (601) 445-7954  
  Judge Al Johnson (601) 304-8017  
Secretary Eileen Wickham (601) 445-7948  
Circuit Court - Sanders 115 South Wall Street, Natchez, MS 39120 Courthouse - 2nd Floor
  PO Box 1384, Natchez, MS 39121  
  Main Number (601) 445-7933  
  Fax (601) 445-2369  
  Judge Lillie B. Sanders (601) 304-8046  
Court Administrator Bessie Bradley (601) 304-7893  
Secretary Pershuna Turnbull (601) 304-8085  
Civil Defense 201 South Wall Street, Natchez, MS 39120 Civil Defense
  PO Box 805, Natchez, MS 39121  
  Main Number (601) 442-7021  
  Fax (601) 442-6271  
Director George Souderes (601) 445-7926  
Executive Assistant Angela Dyer (601) 445-7919  
       
E911 Main Number (601) 445-2266 Civil Defense
  Fax (601) 445-0517  
Coordinator Alice Jones (601) 445-7965  
Coroner 112 South Wall Street, Natchez, MS 39120 Justice Court
  NO PO BOX  
  Main Number - James Lee (601) 445-7974  
  Office (601) 304-8039  
  Fax (601) 445-7975  
  Cell (601) 597-7999  
Deputy Coroner Simone Fleming (601) 304-7829  
County Administrator 314 State Street, Natchez, MS 39120 BOS / Old Jail - 2nd Floor
  PO Box 1008, Natchez, MS 39121  
  Charles Brown (601) 445-7934  
  Fax - Upstairs (601) 442-3329  
County Attorney 100 South Pearl Street, Natchez, MS 39120 Truly, Smith & Latham Building
  PO Box 1307, Natchez, MS 39121  
  Robert Latham (601) 442-6495  
  Fax (601) 442-8874  
Co Prosecuting Attorney 103 South Pearl Street, Natchez, MS 39120 South Pearl Street
  PO Box 1603, Natchez, MS 39121  
  Barrett Martin (601) 442-7954  
  Fax (601) 442-5659  
County Court 115 South Wall Street, Natchez, MS 39120 Courthouse - 2nd Floor
  PO Box 1371, Natchez, MS 39121  
  Main Number (601) 442-6416  
  Fax (601) 445-2369  
  Judge John Hudson (601) 304-8040  
Court Administrator Bessie Bradley (601) 304-7893  
County Extension 75A Carthage Point Road, Natchez, MS 39120 Pine Tree Tech (International Paper)
  NO PO BOX  
  Main Number (601) 445-8201  
  Fax (601) 445-7946  
County Fire Departments      
Kingston Fire Dept Main Number (601) 442-4010 575 Kingston Road
Fire Chief Donald Johnston (601) 442-0702 Natchez, MS 39120
       
Lake Montrose Fire Dept Main Number (601) 445-8750 1230 Highway 61 South
Fire Chief Jimmy Nettles (601) 807-2292 Sibiley, MS 39165
       
Liberty Road Fire Dept Main Number (601) 445-3788 1196 Liberty Road
Fire Chief Rev. Calcote (601) 442-0680 Natchez, MS 39120
       
Foster Mound Fire Dept Main Number (601) 442-5007 228 Foster Mound Road
Fire Chief Stan Owens (601) 807-5939 Natchez, MS 39120
District Attorney 307 Market Street, Suite U1, Ntz, MS 39120 Sanitation - 2nd Floor
  PO Box 1148, Natchez, MS 39121  
  Main Number - Ronnie Harper (601) 445-4099  
  Fax (601) 445-7947  
Secretary Mary Weatherly (601) 304-8070  
Bad Check Unit Keith Futrell (601) 304-7914  
Assistant District Attorney David Hall (601) 304-8058  
Assistant District Attorney Debra Blackwell (601) 304-8063  
Assistant District Attorney Walt Brown (601) 304-8060  
Investigator Eddie Walker (601) 304-8057  
  Main Number - Victim Assistance (601) 445-7937  
Victim Assistance Coordinator Linda Futrell (601) 304-8065  
Victim Assistance Coordinator Sonette Tensley (601) 304-8059  
Elections   Courthouse - 1st Floor
     
  Main Number (601) 445-7905  
  Fax (601) 304-8080  
Data Processing Larry Gardner (601) 304-8041  
  Katye M. Dukes (601) 304-7831  
  Mitch Ballard (601) 304-8026  
  Catherine J. Meng (601) 304-7830  
  Evelyn H. Smith (601) 304-7832  
Justice Court 114 South Wall Street, Natchez, MS 39120 Justice Court
  PO Box 1048, Natchez, MS 39121  
  Main Number (601) 442-0199  
  Fax (601) 445-7902  
  Judge Mary Toles (601) 304-8002  
  Judge Charles Vess (601) 304-8001  
Justice Court Clerk Betty Stiles (601) 304-8042  
  Audrey Bailey (601) 304-7899  
  Ardis Brice (601) 304-7916  
  Robert "Dog" Dawson (601) 304-8000  
  Deanna Wallace (601) 304-7915  
  Tammy Wilson (601) 304-8018  
Maintenance Shop (601) 442-5689 Liberty Road
  Allen Jones (601) 431-0390 Cell
  # 1 Courthouse Square, Basement  
  Natchez, MS 39120  
  Janitorial Main Number (601) 445-7951 Courthouse - Basement
  Don Bates (601) 431-0460 Cell
Metro Narcotics Main Number (601) 442-8333  
  Fax (601) 446-7578  
Department Head Cliff Cox (601) 304-7851  
Secretary Melinda Stanley (601) 304-7850  
  Kyle Wilson (601) 304-7855  
  Eric Kaho (601) 304-7854  
  Joe Belling (601) 304-7853  
       
Natchez-Adams County 211 Main Street, Suite B, Natchez, MS 39120 Convention Center
Development PO Box 700, Natchez, MS 39121  
  Main Number (601) 445-0288  
  Fax (601) 445-0234  
Ports & Harbors # 2 River Terminal Road, Natchez, MS 39120 Natchez-Adams Co. Port
  PO Box 925, Natchez, MS 39121  
  Main Number (601) 442-2561  
  Fax (601) 445-2041  
Purchasing 307 Market Street, Natchez, MS 39120 Sanitation - 1st Floor
  PO Box 1006, Natchez, MS 39121  
  Fax (601) 304-8083  
Department Head Rosa Wilson (601) 445-7939  
  Beverly Sue Harris (601) 445-7941  
Recreation Center 243 John R. Junkin Dr., Natchez, MS 39120  
(Adams County Parks & Recreation) NO PO BOX  
  Dianne Kirby (601) 446-9326 Home
  Fax (601) 445-5455  
  Dianne's Frame Shop (601) 445-5444  
Roads and Bridges 406 Liberty Road, Suite 15, Natchez, MS 39120 Liberty Road Building
  NO PO BOX  
  Main Number (601) 445-7935  
  Fax (601) 445-7945  
Road Manager Clarence "Curly" Jones (601) 431-2362 Cell
Sanitation 307 Market Street, Natchez, MS 39120 Sanitation - 1st Floor
  PO Box 1241, Natchez, MS 39121  
  Main Number (601) 445-7903  
  Fax (601) 445-7986  
Department Head Sue Lewis (601) 304-8022  
  Beverly Sue Harris (601) 304-8023  
Sheriff Office 306 State Street, Natchez, MS 39120 Sheriff Office Building
  NO PO BOX  
  Main Number - Ronny Brown (601) 442-2752  
  Process Division/Courthouse Security (601) 442-4239  
  Fax - Front Office (601) 442-3926  
  Fax - Dispatch (601) 442-2911  
Investigation Division Fax - Investigation (601) 304-8087 Justice Court
Head Investigator / Major Jody Waldrop (601) 304-8092  
Investigator Robert Brown (601) 304-8093  
Investigator Ricky Stevens (601) 304-8091  
Investigator Horace Sumerall (601) 304-8089  
Soil Conservation 110 Northgate Road, Suite C, Ntz, MS 39120 Northgate Road
  NO PO BOX  
  Main Number (601) 442-1790  
  Fax (601) 446-6655  
Southwest Mississippi 100 South Wall Street, Natchez, MS 39120 SWP&D
Planning & Development NO PO BOX  
  Main Number (601) 446-6044  
  Fax (601) 446-6071  
Tax Assessor 115 South Wall Street, Natchez, MS 39120 Courthouse - 1st Floor
  PO Box 1026, Natchez, MS 39121  
  Main Number (601) 442-6732  
  Fax (601) 445-7963  
Tax Assessor Reynolds Atkins (601) 445-7906  
  Betty Jo Ferrill (601) 304-8005  
  Marilyn Brown (601) 304-8006  
  Patricia Scott (601) 304-8007  
  Peter Burns (601) 304-8008  
Tax Collector 115 South Wall Street, Natchez, MS 39120 Courthouse - 1st Floor
  PO Box 1128, Natchez, MS 39121  
  Main Number (601) 442-8601  
  Fax (601) 445-7909  
Tax Collector Vernona Sanders (601) 304-7980  
  Betty White (601) 445-7908  
  Bonnie Reed (601) 304-8038  
  Pam Goldman (601) 304-8003  
  Rose Johnson (601) 304-8004  
  Geneva Anderson (601) 304-7833  
Veteran Services Office 115 South Pearl Street, Natchez, MS 39120 City Chambers
EMAIL: veterans@natchez.ms.us PO Box 57, Natchez, MS 39121  
  Earl Drane - Office (601) 445-8706  
  Fax (601) 442-2536  
  Home (601) 446-5284  
  Cell (601) 807-4448  
Juvenile Justice Building 320 State Street, Natchez, MS 39120 PO Box 1371, Natchez, MS 39121
Adolescent Offenders Main Number (601) 445-7953 Central Alternative School
Program (AOP) Fax (601) 445-7958  
Director Bell Varner    
Counselor Bernice Dabon    
Counselor Virgie Pritchett    
Counselor Kawanda Sewell    
Compliance Officer Carolyn Cole (601) 304-7879 Juvenile Justice - 2nd Floor
Bond Volunteer for Youth Jeanine Wickham (601) 304-7849 3rd Floor
CASA Main Number (601) 442-1020 2nd Floor
  Fax (601) 442-0171  
Director Manfred Eidt (601) 304-7863  
Assistant Director Ashley Powell (601) 304-7864  
Families First Resources Main Number (601) 445-7979 2nd Floor
  Fax (601) 304-8012  
  Fax (601) 445-7960  
Director / Fiscal Officer / Grant Administrator Jeanine Wickham (601) 304-7849  
Program Coordinator Mary Kay Doherty (601) 304-7860  
Program Facilitator Amanda Hudson (601) 304-7883  
Counselor Jane Funderburg (601) 304-7860  
Resource Assistant Angela Coleman (601) 304-7868  
Juvenile Accountability Intake Officer - Shelia Jackson (601) 304-7848 2nd Floor
Juvenile Detention Main Number (601) 445-7953 1st Floor
  Fax - Office (601) 304-8055  
  Fax - Booking Area (601) 304-8075  
Director Glenn Arnold (601) 304-7890  
Administrative Assistant Martha Freeman (601) 304-7889  
  Control Room (601) 304-7886  
  Booking (601) 304-7873  
Youth Court Main Number (601) 442-6416 3rd Floor
  Fax (601) 304-8012  
  Fax (601) 445-7960  
Youth Court Judge Judge John Hudson (601) 304-7849 3rd Floor
Director / Fiscal Officer / Grant Administrator Jeanine Wickham (601) 304-7849 3rd Floor
Coalition Director Chuck Mayfield (601) 304-7861 3rd Floor
DYS Counselor Edrena Smith (601) 304-7867 2nd Floor
DYS Counselor   (601) 304-7866 2nd Floor
DYS Counselor Brenda Doss (601) 304-7871 2nd Floor
Youth Court Defense Attorney Emily Haxton (601) 304-7870 3rd Floor
Youth Court Prosecuting Attorney Viviann Toussaint (601) 304-7869 3rd Floor
Front Desk   (601) 304-7868 2nd Floor
School Attendance Officer Ellen Edwards (601) 304-7872 2nd Floor
Youth Drug Court Main Number (601) 445-8363 2nd Floor
  Fax (601) 445-7960  
Director Marc Taylor (601) 304-7862  
Counselor Martha Griffin (601) 304-7865  
Counselor Quatina "Kim" Proby (601) 304-7847  
Compliance Officer Carolyn Cole (601) 304-7879